Difference between revisions of "User:Phinbart/UK premieres"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| "[[The Bots and the Bees]]" | | "[[The Bots and the Bees]]" | ||
| April 27, 2014 | | April 27, 2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| 8:30pm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[A Farewell to Arms]]" | | "[[A Farewell to Arms]]" | ||
| May 4, 2014 | | May 4, 2014 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Decision 3012]]" | |||
| May 11, 2014 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:52, 17 May 2014
A list of first and second airings of Futurama episodes in the United Kingdom.
- "Space Pilot 3000" - September 21, 1999 - 8pm - Sky1
- Encore - Sept 25 - 7pm - Sky1
- "Episode Two: The Series Has Landed" - September 28, 1999 - 8pm - Sky1
Season 7
On Sky1.
Episode | Date | Time | Encore |
---|---|---|---|
"The Bots and the Bees" | April 27, 2014 | 8:30pm | |
"A Farewell to Arms" | May 4, 2014 | ||
"Decision 3012" | May 11, 2014 |